Image

Ads help us keep this site online

Thurrock Election Results In Full

23rd May 2014
Posted by David Webster

Here are the individual totals for each candidate in each ward across Thurrock.

South Chafford Ward

Tunde Ojetola, CON 560 – duly elected
Felton Jones Flavius, LAB 347
Torren Snell, UKIP 328
Rex Ovire, LIB 44

Belhus Ward

Chris Baker, UKIP 1169 – duly elected
Wendy Anne Curtis, LAB 763
Gary Alan Collins, CON 285
Paul Blake Burton, LIB 47

Stanford East & Corringham Town Ward

Roy Robert Jones, UKIP 1012 – duly elected
Phil Anderson, CON 805
Linda Kathleen Hall, LAB 653

Little Thurrock Rectory Ward

Rob Gledhill, CON 703 – duly elected
Victoria Woodman, UKIP 564
Ella Vine, LAB 445
Natalie Butcher, LIB 47

West Thurrock & South Stifford Ward

Andy Smith, LAB 1054 – duly elected
Maurice Trevor Kelly, UKIP 760
John Rowles, CON 340
Matthew Parker, LIB 73

Grays Thurrock Ward

Michael Kevin Stone, LAB 945 – duly elected
John Legg, UKIP 806
Michelle Macadangdang, CON 416
Thomas Richard Davis, OTH 51
Ebube Olivia Akueme, LIB 46

Chadwell St Mary Ward

Barbara Ann Rice, LAB 1019 – duly elected
Kevin John Wheeler, UKIP 909
Steven Cole, CON 333
Tracy Denise Rowe, LIB 45

Grays Riverside Ward

Christopher Martin Kerin, LAB 1019 – duly elected
Michael David Wager, UKIP 909
Scott Benton, CON 333
Kevin Mulroue, LIB 45

Tilbury Riverside & Thurrock Park Ward

Bukky Olubukola Okunade, LAB 486 – duly elected
Richard Angus Newbold, UKIP 405
Keith Hatcher, CON 257
Mick Griffin, OTH 59
Luke Tyson, LIB 30

Ockendon Ward

Jan Baker, UKIP 1203 – duly elected
Lynn June Carr, CON 789
Terry Brookes, LAB 556
James Edward Lepine, LIB 67

Aveley & Uplands Ward

Maggie O’Keeffe-Ray, UKIP 1085 – duly elected
Teresa Webster, CON 683
Clifford John Holloway, LAB 372
John Livermore, LIB 161

Homesteads Ward

James Halden, CON 1153 – duly elected
Peter Geoffrey Henry Prendergast, UKIP 1018
Jennifer Marie Smith, LAB 509

Stifford Clays Ward

Graham Snell, UKIP 780 – duly elected
Angie Gaywood, LAB 736
Abbie Maguire, CON 536
Scott William Stammers, LIB 32

Orsett Ward

Brian Robert Little, CON 1013 – duly elected
Clive Herbert Broad, UKIP 747
Roisin Frances Hewitt, LAB 277
Matthew Orbell, LIB 38

Little Thurrock Blackshots Ward

Ben Maney, CON 779 – duly elected
Peter Philip Smith, UKIP 736
Leo Milan-Vega, LAB 302
Claire Jones, LIB 85

Tilbury St Chads Ward

Steve Liddiard, LAB 502 – duly elected
James Albert Mower, UKIP 484
Angela Bolesworth, CON 149
David Paul Shirley, LIB 13